☆ ☆ ☆ № ➊ Omnilogic Forum + More ☆ ☆ ☆

Your advertisement here ($5/day, $28/week or $90/month)

Your ad here ($5/day, $28/week or $90/month)

Your ads here ($5/day, $28/week or $90/month)

Author Topic: Failsafe. Via Missionplanner or Taranis??  (Read 45 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

rolandbaker

  • SEO newbie
  • *
  • Banned!
  • Posts: 10
  • SEO - karma: +2/-3
    • View Profile
    • Email
Failsafe. Via Missionplanner or Taranis??
« on: April 19, 2017, 03:54:08 PM »
Hi.
I have been flying for a few months, but have never set a failsafe on any of my 3 drones.
I am looking at it now and I am a bit confused as to the right hing to do.
Firstly. I want to set my failsafe to RTL for all eventualities.
However, Should I set it up via the failsafe page on MP, or via the Failsafe option on my Taranis using a Custom input, or is it both!!
I have set the failsafe option to Enable always RTL, and the same for low batter at 10.4v.
I have set the failsafe option on the Taranis to no pulses.
Is that correct, or is there more I need to do?  I have left the FS PWM at 975.

I didn't find the right solution from the Internet.
References http://diydrones.com/forum/topics/failsafe-via-missionplanner-or-taranis

Vendor Management Software Video linkspam REMOVED! You -- banned!
« Last Edit: April 19, 2017, 05:32:22 PM by SEO »

SEO

  • SEO master
  • SEO Admin
  • SEO hero member
  • *****
  • Posts: 4578
  • SEO - karma: +288/-1
  • SEO expert
    • View Profile
    • SEO
Re: Failsafe. Via Missionplanner or Taranis??
« Reply #1 on: April 19, 2017, 05:32:41 PM »
Welcome to the ban list, spammer! >:(
I'm so good at SEO!

 

Place your ads here ($4/day, $21/week or $60/month)

Your advertisements here ($4/day, $21/week or $60/month)

About the privacy policy

How Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps

Post here to report content which violates or infringes your copyright.